Columbus Middle
1

Monday, February 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
CHS Theatre Practice
Nantkes Performing Arts Center (CMS) location
3:30pm- 5:15pmBasketball Practice - Boys 7th Grade
South Gymnasium location
3:35pm- 5:20pmMusical
Nantkes Performing Arts Center (CMS) location
4:00pm- 6:00pmDiamond Dancers
Fitness Room location
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 8th Grade Gamevs. Kearney Sunrise Middle

C followed by B A

C followed by B A

5:00pm- 8:00pmCentral Nebraska Junior Volleyball
North Gymnasium location
Tuesday, February 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
CHS Theatre Practice
Nantkes Performing Arts Center (CMS) location
3:35pm- 5:20pmMusical
Nantkes Performing Arts Center (CMS) location
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 8th Grade Gamevs. Scotus Central Catholic

B followed by A

B followed by A

4:15pmBasketball: Boys 7th Grade Gamevs. Scotus Central Catholic

B followed by A

B followed by A

6:00pm- 7:30pmColumbus Christian Boys JV Basketball
South Gymnasium location
7:00pm- 8:30pmCHS Boys Soccer
North Gymnasium location
7:30pm- 9:00pmSwish GBB
North Gymnasium location

Contact: Jansen

Contact: Jansen

Wednesday, February 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
CHS Theatre Practice
Nantkes Performing Arts Center (CMS) location
Early Release (2:35)
4:00pm- 6:00pmDiamond Dancers
Fitness Room location
4:00pm- 5:20pmMusical
Nantkes Performing Arts Center (CMS) location
4:15pm- 5:30pmBasketball Practice - Boys 7th Grade
South Gymnasium location
4:50pm- 6:30pmBasketball Practice - Boys 8th Grade
North Gymnasium location
6:00pm- 7:30pmBasketball - SCC
South Gymnasium location
Thursday, February 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
CHS Theatre Practice
Nantkes Performing Arts Center (CMS) location
3:35pm- 5:20pmMusical
Wrestling Room location
3:45pm- 6:30pmBasketball Practice - Boys 7th Grade
South Gymnasium location

C game 7th and 8th grade 3:45-4:45 S. Gym A/B game 7th and 8th grade 4:30-6:00 S. Gym

C game 7th and 8th grade 3:45-4:45 S. Gym A/B game 7th and 8th grade 4:30-6:00 S. Gym

3:45pm- 6:00pmBasketball Practice - Boys 8th Grade
South Gymnasium location

C game 7th and 8th grade 3:45-4:45 S. Gym A/B game 7th and 8th grade 4:30-6:00 S. Gym

C game 7th and 8th grade 3:45-4:45 S. Gym A/B game 7th and 8th grade 4:30-6:00 S. Gym

4:00pm- 5:30pmSwish GBB
North Gymnasium location

Trotta

Trotta

5:30pm- 7:30pmSwish GBB
North Gymnasium location

Wurdeman

Wurdeman

6:00pm- 8:30pmBasketball - Anchor Hoops
South Gymnasium location
7:00pm- 8:30pmCHS Boys Soccer
North Gymnasium location
Friday, February 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:35pm- 5:00pmMusical
Nantkes Performing Arts Center (CMS) location
3:45pm- 5:30pmBasketball Practice - Boys 7th Grade
North Gymnasium location
4:50pm- 6:30pmBasketball Practice - Boys 8th Grade
North Gymnasium location
5:30pm- 10:00pmRobotics - FL
North Gymnasium, Small Cafeteria, South Gymnasium location

Set-up for the State Competition

Set-up for the State Competition

Saturday, February 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 10:00pmRobotics - FL
Large Cafeteria, Nantkes Performing Arts Center (CMS), North Gymnasium, Small Cafeteria, South Gymnasium location

Competition

Competition

9:00am- 11:00amMusical
Wrestling Room location
Sunday, February 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
12:00pm- 2:00pmSt. Anthony's Knights of Columbus
North Gymnasium location

Contact Mr. Loschen

Contact Mr. Loschen

6:00pm- 8:00pmCentral Nebraska Junior Volleyball
North Gymnasium, South Gymnasium location

5 courts

5 courts